TEAM



PAMELYN MANOCCHIO
Executive Director 302-658-7897 x 3300Email
CHRIS JONES
Director of Finance 302-658-7897 x3104Email
NANCY ELLSWORTH
Associate Director of Finance 302-658-7897 x 3102Email
MARYETTA BINDER
Finance Manager 302-658-7897 x 3101Email
TERESA CRAWFORD
Human Resource Manager 302-658-7897 x3107Email
KATHLEEN DOMBKOSKI
Executive Office Assistant 302-658-7897 x3205Email
EMARI VIEIRA-GUNN
Director of Community Engagement 302-658-7897 x3405Email
ALLYSON SANDS
Education Manager 302-658-7897 x 3201Email
ERIC BERMAN
Community Events Manager 302-658-7897 x3256Email
ROSALIND MAXWELL-COLDEN
Box Office Manager 302-658-7897 x3400Email
ANITA CLARK
Box Office Representative
MELISSA LEATHERBURY
Box Office Representative
DANYELLA MANCINELLI
Box Office Representative
NATALIE STEPHENS
Box Office Representative
KATE BAKER FRAWLEY
Director of Development 302-658-7897 x3204Email
LUCY CLEMENS
Donor Relations Manager 302-658-7897 x3301Email
CHRISTINE MAIESE
Grants Writer 302-658-7897 x3100Email
BRUCE THOMPSON
Development Associate 302-658-7897 x3161Email
TERRY CRUZ
Director of Marketing and IT 302-658-7897 x3200Email
AMY WATSON BISH
Assoc. Director of Marketing - Broadway 302-658-7897 x3250Email
STEVE GROFT
Assoc. Director of Marketing - Music/Variety 302-658-7897 x3001Email
J.C. YEATMAN
Design Manager 302-658-7897 x3208Email
JULIA DOUGHERTY
Director of Operations 302-658-7897 x3612Email
BRYAN CROWE
Associate Director of Operations
JULIAN MCCANTS
Operations Assistant
OTHELL HEANEY
House Manager
MARY HULTBERG
House Manager
BARRY POLISH
House Manager/Security
MIKE WASHINGTON
House Manager
CHAKA HOLLIS
Head of Maintenance - The Grand
KIMWANA JOHNSON
Head of Maintenance - The Playhouse
DAVE SOKOLOWSKI
Maintenance / Security
BOB PARKER
Technical Director 302-658-7897 x3506Email
GENEVIEVE FANELLI
Assistant Technical Director - The Grand 302-658-7897 x3502Email
BOB WEIR
Asst. Technical Director - The Playhouse 302-658-7897 x3382Email
ERNIE BOUEY
Sound Engineer - The Playhouse
DANIEL DEL BUSTO
Master Electrician - The Grand 302-658-7897 x3504Email
MARCUS DOMINGEUZ
Audio Engineer - The Grand
RAY HARRINGTON
Props Master - The Playhouse
JAMIE MACPHERSON
Head Electrician - The Playhouse
EVA LYNNE PENN
Wardrobe Mistress - The Playhouse
JUSTIN REUSCHLEIN
Head Carpenter - The Playhouse
STACY SLOCUM
Lead Audio Engineer - The Grand Email
FLOYD WALSTON
Head Carpenter/Flyman - The Grand

Brian Disabatino*
Chairman

Enid Wallace-Simms *
Vice Chairperson

Francis J. "Skip" Pennella*
Immediate Past Chairman

Molly DiBianca*
Secretary

Frederick J. Dawson*
Treasurer

Pamelyn Manocchio
Executive Director - ex officio

Lischele G. Adams, Angela Colatriano, Tatiana B. Copeland, Catherine Dean*, Kelly Farnan, William J. Farrell II, Drewry Nash Fennell, Esq., David Ley Hamilton, Esq., Laverne Harmon, Ph.D, Robert V.A. Harra, Jr., Tarik Haskins, Laura H. Huggett., Roger D. Kirtley*, Steven G. Kochie, Paula McDermott, William S. Montgomery , Carlos de los Ramos, Salvatore J. "Chip" Rossi, Jr., Jennifer Rybicki, Joe Westcott*
*Executive Committee