TEAM



SKIP PENNELLA
Executive Director 302-658-7897 x 3300Email
CHRIS JONES
Managing Director/CFO 302-658-7897 x3104Email
NANCY ELLSWORTH
Associate Director of Finance 302-658-7897 x 3102Email
MARYETTA BINDER
Finance Manager 302-658-7897 x 3101Email
TERESA CRAWFORD
Human Resource Manager 302-658-7897 x3107Email
KATHLEEN DOMBKOSKI
Executive Office Assistant 302-658-7897 x3205Email
TERRY CRUZ
Director of Technology and Diversity Programming 302-658-7897 x3200Email
EMARI VIEIRA-GUNN
Director of Community Engagement 302-658-7897 X3405Email
SONYA DONAWA
Rentals Manager 302-658-7897 x3600Email
ALLYSON SANDS
Education Director 302-658-7897 x 3201Email
ERIC BERMAN
Community Events Manager 302-658-7897 x3256Email
KATE BAKER FRAWLEY
Director of Development 302-658-7897 x3204Email
CHRISTINE MAIESE
Grants Manager 302-658-7897 x3100Email
DANIEL PALMIERI
Director of Sales and Marketing 302-658-7897 x3004Email
STEVE GROFT
Digital Marketing Manager 302-658-7897 x3001Email
J.C. YEATMAN
Design Manager 302-658-7897 x3208Email
ROSALIND MAXWELL-COLDEN
Box Office Manager 302-658-7897 x3400Email
MELISSA LEATHERBURY
Box Office Lead
DANYELLA MANCINELLI
Box Office Lead
NATALIE STEPHENS
Box Office Lead
JULIA DOUGHERTY
Director of Operations 302-658-7897 x3612Email
JULIAN MCCANTS
Operations Manager
BRYAN CROWE
Associate Director of Operations 302-658-7897 x3609Email
OTHELL HEANEY
House Manager
MARY HULTBERG
House Manager
MIKE WASHINGTON
House Manager
CHAKA HOLLIS
Head of Maintenance - The Grand
KIMWANA JOHNSON
Head of Maintenance - The Playhouse
DAVE SOKOLOWSKI
Maintenance / Security
BOB WEIR
Assistant Technical Director - The Playhouse 302-658-7897 x3382Email
BOB PARKER
Technical Director 302-658-7897 x3506Email
GENEVIEVE FANELLI
Assistant Technical Director - The Grand 302-658-7897 x3502Email
TRISTAN BUSHEY
Audio Engineer - The Grand
JULIA FRANCO
Head Electrician - The Playhouse
ERNIE BOUEY
Sound Engineer - The Playhouse
BRIANA KOWNACKI
Acting Head Carpenter/Flyman - The Playhouse
EVA LYNNE PENN
Wardrobe Mistress - The Playhouse
STACY SLOCUM
Lead Audio Engineer - The Grand Email
QUINCY VAUGHN
Audio Engineer - The Grand

Roger D. Kirtley*
Chair

Enid Wallace-Haley *
Vice Chair

Brian DiSabatino*
Immediate Past Chair

Frederick J. Dawson*
Treasurer

Molly DiBianca*
Secretary

Francis J. "Skip" Pennella
Executive Director - ex officio

Lischele G. Adams, Nadira Alston, Tim Boulden, Angela Colatriano, Tatiana B. Copeland, Kelly Farnan, William J. Farrell II, Drewry Nash Fennell, Esq., Kirk N. Garratt, MD, MSc, David Ley Hamilton, Esq., Laverne Harmon, Ph.D, Robert V.A. Harra, Jr.*, Tarik Haskins, Laura H. Huggett., Steven G. Kochie, Samuel Ponzo, Carlos de los Ramos, Salvatore J. "Chip" Rossi, Jr., Jennifer Rybicki, Joe Westcott*
*Executive Committee