Mark Fields
Executive Director
302-658-7897 x 3203
Stephen Bailey
Managing Director of Programming
302-658-7897 x 3601

Administration

Beverly Zimmermann
Director of Administration
302-658-7897 x 3002
Petal Miller
Director of Finance
302-658-7897 x 3102
Maryetta Binder
Bookkeeper
302-658-7897 x 3101
Teresa Crawford
Payroll and Benefits Manager
302-658-7897 x 3103

Box Office

Kelsi Paden
Box Office Manager
302-658-7897 x 3204
Karen Porter
Box Office Supervisor
302-658-7897 x 3370
Gabrielle Braxton
Box Office Representative
Janet Brown
Box Office Representative
Nafiesha Brown
Box Office Representative
Kadeem Collins
Box Office Representative
Elaine Gropp
Box Office Representative
Melissa Leatherbury
Box Office Representative
Rosalind Maxwell-Boyd
Box Office Representative
Elaine Perkins
Box Office Representative
Annette Rabasca
Box Office Representative
Natalie Stephens
Box Office Representative
Brittany Woodard
Box Office Representative

Community Engagement

Pamelyn Manocchio
Director of Community Engagement
302-658-7897 x 3300
Sana Bell
Community Events Manager
302-658-7897 x 3105
Nora Reilly
Education Associate
302-658-7897 x 3201

Development

Meredith Mcaloon
Director of Development
302-658-7897 x 3302
Michael S. Drzik
Development Manager
302-658-7897 x 3202
Terhan Chambers
Donor Relations Manager
302-658-7897 x 3301
Christine Maiese
Grants Writer
302-658-7897 x 3301

Marketing & Public Relations

Terry Cruz
Director of Marketing
302-658-7897 x 3200
Amy Watson Bish
Creative Manager
302-658-7897 x 3250
J.C. Yeatman
Design Manager
302-658-7897 x 3208
Laura White
Marketing Associate
302-658-7897 x 3001

Operations

Jaime Bohn, CFM
Director of Operations
302-658-7897 x 3600
Julia Dougherty
Operations Manager
302-658-7897 x 3612
Matt Sandlin
Facilities Manager
302-658-7897 x 3609
Othell Heaney
House Manager
Ryan Lynch
Custodian
Chaka Hollis
Head Custodian
Val Lohr
Custodian
David Sokolowski
Security
Patrick Byrd
Custodian
Barry Polish
Security
Ward Raison
Security
Vernon Vassallo
Security

Production

Bob Parker
Technical Director
302-658-7897 x 3506
Howard Fulton
Assistant Technical Director
302-658-7897 x 3504
Genevieve Fanelli
Master Electrician
302-658-7897 x 3502
George King
Master Carpenter
302-658-7897 x 3501
Stephen Manocchio
Audio Engineer
302-658-7897 x 3508
Kirk Johnson
Stage Crew
Adam Rodenboh
Stage Crew
Stacy Slocum
Stage Crew

Board of Directors

Francis J. “Skip” Pennella
Chairman
Robert V.A. Harra, Jr.*
Immediate Past Chairman
Brian DiSabatino
Vice-Chairman
David Ley Hamilton, Esq.
Secretary
Richard Farmer*
Treasurer
Randall G. Burton
Cleon L. Cauley, Sr
Tatiana B. Copeland
Frederick J. Dawson
Catherine Dean-Gooderham
Joseph A. DePaulo, Jr.
Carol DiLuzio
Michael F. Gallagher
Larry D. Gehrke
Marcus Henry
Jim J. Kelly
Melissa Kenny
Roger D. Kirtley
Ellen K. Levin
Nicholas M. Marsini, Jr
Andrew M. Lubin
William S. Montgomery
Bret Morris
Domenic Pedante
Salvatore J. “Chip” Rossi, Jr.
Jeffrey M. Schlerf
Elaine Hughes Singleton
Staci L. Vernick
William J. Wade
Enid Wallace-Simms
Charles M. Cawley
Chairman Emeritus

Grand Trustees

Dick Baümbarger
Jerry Bilton
Dr. Joan Coker
Carmen Crews-Hart
David Crout
Joe del Tufo
Bob Dewey
Dr. Lanny Edelsohn
Jacqueline B. Faulcon, Ph.D.
Todd A. Flubacher
Cheryl R. Gooch
Alexander F. Giacco, Jr.
Nicole Gracey
Kimberly Green-Cauley
Diliana Henry
Tywanda L. Howie
Shaila Kapur
Donald R. Kirtley
James H. Lee
Dr. Garrett B. Lyons, Jr.
Christine M. McAllister
Bruce J. McCubbin
Patricia M. McCubbin
Bill Meakem
Scott Morrison
David D. Nordheimer
Denise D. Nordheimer
Ron Ozer
Grace Paoli
Lorraine S. Przywara
Hayes A. Roberts
Jean Rodden
Charisse L. Rodgers
Steve Rydel
Carol Rydel
Michele Schiavoni
Renee Simonton
Charles C. Simpers
Barbara Stein
Robert D. Stoddard, Jr
John Thomas
Margaret Thomas
Julie Topkis-Scanlan
Valerie Trammel
Edel Wasserman
Susanne Williams
Joseph L. Yacyshyn