Contact The Staff

The Grand Opera House Staff

Administrative Office:
302-658-7897 p
302-652-5346 f


Stephen M. Bailey, Executive Director, ext.3601

Mark Fields, Managing Director, ext. 3203


Administration 

Christine Molino, Director of Administration, ext.3002

Paula DiGuglielmo, Director of Finance, ext. 3102

Teresa Crawford, Payroll and Benefits Manager, ext. 3103

Maryetta Binder, Bookkeeper, ext. 3101


Box Office

Chanel Swinton, Box Office Supervisor, ext.3400

Janet Brown, Box Office Representative

Melissa Leatherbury, Box Office Representative

Natalie Stephens, Box Office Representative


Development

Meredith H Mitchell,  Director of Development, ext. 3302

Terhan Chambers,  Donor Relations Manager, ext. 3301

Lauren Cahill, Grants Manager, ext. 3202

Amy Watson Bish, Special Projects Manager, ext. 3250


Marketing & Public Relations

Terry Cruz, Director of Marketing, ext. 3200

J.C. Yeatman, Design Manager, ext. 3208

Kelsi Paden, Marketing Associate, ext 3204


Operations

Jaime Bohn, Director of Operations, ext. 3600  

Julia Dougherty, Operations Manager, ext. 3612

Matt Sandlin, Facility Manager, ext. 3609

Shaun Dougherty, House Manager

Othell Heaney, House Manager

Shaun Dougherty, Security

Justin Estelle, Security

Bill Healy, Security

Jake Nowicki, Security

Barry Polish, Security

Ward Raison, Security

Chaka Hollis, Maintenance Crew

David Sokolowski, Maintenance Crew


Community Engagement & Education

Pamelyn Manocchio, Director of Community Engagement, ext. 3300

Sana Merchant, Community Events Manager, ext. 3105


Arts Academy at The Grand Faculty

Leslie Carey, Piano

Jean Dougherty, Piano

Shaun Dougherty, Guitar

Atiba Colvin Fields, Steel Drum and Bass

A.J. Malme, Drum

Dwight McIntosh, Piano

Chris Sherlock, Drum

John Southard, Piano

Harry Spencer, Saxophone and Clarinet

Emily Samson Tepe, Voice

Mark Unruh, Violin, Mandolin, Banjo, Bass and Guitar

Janina Williams, Voice


Technical

Bob Parker, Technical Director, ext. 3506

Howard Fulton, Audio Engineer, ext. 3504

George King, Master Carpenter, ext. 3501

Genevieve Fanelli, Master Electrician, ext. 3502

Stephen A. Manocchio, Audio Engineer, ext. 3508

Kirk Johnson, Stage Crew

Stacy Slocum, Stage Crew

Adam Rodenboh, Stage Crew

                     

House Photographers

Joe del Tufo

Nancy JL Powel

Matt Urban